Privacy Notice

Based on Articles 15 and 16 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties we are aware that Hotel Villa Varadero, located at Retorno Nayarit Lotes 83 y 84, Villa 5 Manzana XIII | Nuevo Vallarta, Nay. México, is responsible for collecting personal data, the use to be given to them and their protection.

Your personal information will be used for the following purposes: inform you of events, launching new products and special promotions.

For the above purposes, requested of the following personal data:

Based on the law on protection of personal data held by individuals, the following data are considered sensitive:

It is important to inform you of your right to access, rectification and cancellation of your personal data, to oppose the processing thereof or revoke consent for this purpose has been granted.

If you consider exercising the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition (ARC) of their personal data, please send your request pursuant to the Law in its Article 29 with our responsibility, in the above address, or, to communicate on the phone +52 (322) 297-0404, and / or via email contacto@hotelvillavaradero.com, which confirms request by phone to ensure correct reception.

Furthermore, we inform you that your data will not be transferred to any institution or company outside the company.

In case you do not obtain your express opposition to your personal data transferred in the manner and terms described above, we will assume you have consented tacitly to that.